Tournament Schedule

Published in Seniors Open 2018

SOC 2018 Flyer imagetextcomb2

 Tournament Schedule

Qualification squads

Wednesday 3 October 2018

09.00: Squad 1, 6 games

13.00: Squad 2, 6 games

17.00: Squad 3, 6 games

Thursday 4 October 2018

09.00: Squad 4, 6 games

13.00: Squad 5, 6 games

17.00: Squad 6, 6 games

Friday 5 October 2018

09.00: Squad 7, 6 games

13.00: Squad 8, 6 games

17.00: Squad 9, 6 games

Saturday 6 October 2018

09.00: Squad 10, 6 games

13.00: Squad 11(*), 6 games

16.00: Desperado, 1 game

(*) 20 spots in squad 11 will be blocked strictly for re-entries

Schedule for the final steps

Sunday 7 October 2018

09.00: Final Stage 1

11.00: Final Stage 2

13.00: Final Stage 3

14.00: Final Stage 4

15.00: Final Stage 5

Read more...

8 - Reservations 2018 - Squad 8

Published in Malta Open Reservations 2018

Reservations - Squad 8 - Thursday 14/06, 2100hrs

 

Bowler Country Entry Re-entry TURBO
Ben Harvey Eng 1    
Mark Martinez USA 2    
Lauren Martinez USA 2    
Gary Sykes Eng 1    
Ryan Lakey Eng 1    
Mark Jacobs Ned 2    
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Read more...

Reservations - Squad 3

Published in Senior Open 2015 - Squads

Reservations - Squad 3 - Wednesday 07/10, 1700hrs

 

  Bowler Nat
1 Jeff Platten ENG
2 Pat Byrne ENG
3 Paul Stott ENG
4 Kalle Gaiser GER
5 Maxxi Bartz GER
6 Paul Gay JER
7 Simon Ferrow JER
8 Anthony Paris MLT
9 Mark Spiteri MLT
10 Paul Baldacchino MLT
11 Christer Hubinette SWE
12 Roger Olofsson SWE
13 Staffan Berglin SWE

Read more...

Reservations - Squad 5

Published in Senior Open 2015 - Squads

Reservations - Squad 5 - Thursday 08/10, 1300hrs

 

  Bowler Nat Ent
1 Roger Pieters BEL 1
2 Dorthe Bierregaard DEN 1
3 Niels Christian Andersen DEN 1
4 Willy Pedersen DEN 1
5 John Wilson EIR 1
6 Michael Mulcahy EIR 1
7 Noel Roche EIR 1
8 Bill Bullock ENG 1
9 Brian Johnson ENG 1
10 Cliff Dew ENG 1
11 Dave Goodwin ENG 1
12 Dave Montgomery ENG 1
13 Paul Stott ENG 2
14 Ray Harrison ENG 1
15 Roger Hunter ENG 1
16 Ron Bryant ENG 1
17 Steve Carnall ENG 1
18 Steven Jeeves ENG 1
19 Miguel Angel Roig Farrera ESP 1
20 Ricardo Franco Pique ESP 1
21 Marianne Pelz GER 1
22 Simon Ferrow JER 2
23 Hein van den Brandt NED 1
24 Hennie Kwaks NED 1
25 Jaap de Regt NED 1
26 Wim Kwaks NED 1
27 Alan Keddie SCO 1
28 Berit Karlsson SWE 1
29 Christer Hubinette SWE 2
30 Christer Nilsson SWE 1
31 Inger Pettersson SWE 1
32 Roger Olofsson SWE 2
33 Sonny Olsson SWE 1
34 Staffan Berglin SWE 2
35 Stig Hermansson SWE 1
36 Torbjorn Halling SWE 1

Read more...

Reservations - Squad 11

Published in Senior Open 2015 - Squads

Reservations - Squad 11 - Saturday 10/10, 1300hrs

 

  Bowler Nat Ent
1 John Wilson EIR R1
2 Cliff Dew ENG R1
3 Dave Goodwin ENG R1
4 Greg Jerome ENG 2
5 Hugh Varrier ENG 2
6 Pat Byrne ENG R1
7 Ralph Hughes ENG 2
8 Roger Hunter ENG R1
9 Ron Bryant ENG R1
10 Steve Carnall ENG R1
11 Kalle Gaiser GER R1
12 Martina Beckel GER R1
13 Maxxi Bartz GER R1
14 Emilio Ruggiero ITA R1
15 Ezio Coppini ITA R1
16 Francesco Barbarino ITA R1
17 Francesco Morabito ITA R1
18 Giuseppe Senna ITA R1
19 Ignazio Cerami ITA R1
20 Natale Greco ITA R1
21 Nicola Calabrese ITA R1
22 Pietro Costa ITA R1
23 Rossano Messina ITA R1
24 Santino Mancuso ITA R1
25 Mark Spiteri MLT R1
26 Stig Hermansson SWE R1
27 Jean-Philippe Rossire SWI R1

Read more...

Reservations - Squad 8

Published in Senior Open 2015 - Squads

Reservations - Squad 8 - Friday 09/10, 1300hrs

 

  Bowler Nat Ent
1 Roger Pieters BEL 2
2 Michael Mulcahy EIR 2
3 Noel Roche EIR 2
4 Bill Bullock ENG 2
5 Brian Johnson ENG 2
6 Cliff Dew ENG 2
7 Dave Goodwin ENG 2
8 Dave Montgomery ENG 2
9 Greg Jerome ENG 1
10 Hugh Varrier ENG 1
11 Pat Byrne ENG 2
12 Ralph Hughes ENG 1
13 Ray Harrison ENG 2
14 Roger Hunter ENG 2
15 Ron Bryant ENG 2
16 Steve Carnall ENG 2
17 Miguel Angel Roig Farrera ESP 2
18 Ricardo Franco Pique ESP 2
19 Marianne Pelz GER 2
20 Hein van den Brandt NED 2
21 Hennie Kwaks NED 2
22 Jaap de Regt NED 2
23 Wim Kwaks NED 2
24 Berit Karlsson SWE 2
25 Christer Hubinette SWE R1
26 Christer Nilsson SWE 2
27 Inger Pettersson SWE 2
28 Roger Olofsson SWE R1
29 Sonny Olsson SWE 2
30 Torbjorn Halling SWE 2
31 Jean-Philippe Rossire SWI 2
Michael Mulcahy
Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed