Senior Open (124)

Senior Open

D - Scores - Squad 4 2021

Mike Gatt by

Thursday 7th October - 09.00hrs

 Squad 4

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
04 Cliff Dew Eng 36 235 194 226 223 279 168 1325 220.8 1361
04 Sue Abela Mlt 90 258 177 196 199 186 228 1244 207.3 1334
04 Neil Highgate Eng 6 199 228 234 214 243 206 1324 220.6 1330
04 Graham Manners Eng 60 255 179 178 193 177 244 1226 204.3 1286
04 Rob Gorter Ned 84 203 201 219 200 184 172 1179 196.5 1263
04 Dario Ancarani   90 163 172 225 180 185 220 1145 190.8 1235
04 Danny Graham Eng 54 161 202 172 238 166 188 1127 187.8 1181
04 Lynne Walker Eng 84 178 184 184 201 157 193 1097 182.8 1181
04 Peter Van den Oever Ned 60 189 151 162 167 183 189 1041 173.5 1101
04 Ben Wiekeraad Ned 54 203 168 114 178 210 169 1042 173.6 1096
04 Elaine Davey Eng 114 163 148 158 177 169 161 976 162.6 1090
04 Louis Hendriks   36 247 128 188 159 143 173 1038 173 1074


 

 

Read more...

G - Scores - Squad 7 2021

Mike Gatt by

Friday 8th October - 09.00hrs

 Squad 7

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
07 Cliff Dew Eng 36 224 236 215 217 248 268 1408 234.6 1444
07 Mark Spiteri Mlt 36 207 245 266 211 245 217 1391 231.8 1427
07 Viorel Pavel Rom 24 195 268 207 218 241 209 1338 223 1362
07 Steven Jeeves Eng 48 259 203 228 215 215 191 1311 218.5 1359
07 Sue Abela Mlt 90 187 228 226 203 181 206 1231 205.1 1321
07 Catalin Gheorge   12 228 187 214 223 246 204 1302 217 1314
07 Dario Ancarani   90 263 185 192 212 181 179 1212 202 1302
07 Klaus Lishcka   66 177 214 177 190 198 219 1175 195.8 1241
07 Graham Manners Eng 60 207 140 200 152 201 190 1090 181.6 1150
07 Louis Hendriks   36 168 212 176 159 163 195 1073 178.8 1109
07 Peter Van den Oever Ned 60 135 164 189 195 179 178 1040 173.3 1100
07 Rob Gorter Ned 84 184 156 187 167 161 152 1007 167.8 1091
07 Elaine Davey Eng 114 158 161 148 151 158 176 952 158.6 1066
07 Ben Wiekeraad Ned 54 176 178 155 176 150 129 964 160.6 1018


 

 

Read more...

H - Scores - Squad 8 2021

Mike Gatt by

Friday 8th October - 13.00hrs

 Squad 8

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
08 Ian Kennedy Eng 132 236 186 231 180 192 224 1249 208.1 1381
08 Valentin Fatu   54 225 214 182 267 237 196 1321 220.1 1375
08 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 66 213 232 182 235 212 224 1298 216.3 1364
08 Noam Hanoar   42 203 256 202 200 259 196 1316 219.3 1358
08 Liliane Vintens   144 217 180 202 192 196 212 1199 199.8 1343
08 Chris Ellis Eng 72 224 171 243 162 196 233 1229 204.8 1301
08 Olegario Cuevas Esp 48 247 182 175 175 212 216 1207 201.1 1255
08 Pat Byrne Eng 120 167 192 204 183 176 202 1124 187.3 1244
08 Carole Orange Eng 144 190 198 151 149 177 222 1087 181.1 1231
08 Paul Gray   66 200 155 161 163 205 175 1059 176.5 1125


 

 

Read more...

I - Scores - Squad 9 2021

Mike Gatt by

Friday 8th October - 17.00hrs

 Squad 9

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
09 Hermann Wimmer Ger 168 215 269 185 225 202 217 1313 218.8 1481
09 Lol Ellis Eng 120 228 224 211 278 204 171 1316 219.3 1436
09 Ronald Van den Bogaar   54 215 232 216 248 212 206 1329 221.5 1383
09 Kenneth Arpa Mlt 12 199 223 177 203 246 244 1292 215.3 1304
09 Catalin Gheorge   12 231 224 257 155 180 205 1252 208.6 1264
09 Helmut Ulber Ger 132 185 206 172 186 178 202 1129 188.1 1261
09 Viorel Pavel Rom 24 163 225 226 215 172 210 1211 201.8 1235
09 Dennis Mercieca Mlt 30 172 209 147 170 205 228 1131 188.5 1161
09 Jochen Diekchoff   132 177 163 166 170 190 159 1025 170.8 1157
09 Chris Ellis Eng 72 183 168 205 155 138 136 985 164.1 1057
09 Philip Cox Eng 84 93 164 168 104 127 133 789 131.5 873


 

 

Read more...

J - Scores - Squad 10 2021

Mike Gatt by

Saturday 9th October - 09.00hrs

 Squad 10

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
10 Dario Ancarani   90 279 247 182 227 216 191 1342 223.6 1432
10 Robert Bruce Eng 18 225 191 248 255 265 222 1406 234.3 1424
10 Mark Spiteri Mlt 36 192 236 268 209 267 202 1374 229 1410
10 Catalin Gheorge   12 211 258 213 223 233 224 1362 227 1374
10 Neil Highgate Eng 6 212 237 174 259 223 200 1305 217.5 1311
10 Lynne Walker Eng 84 227 213 168 164 184 191 1147 191.1 1231
10 Viorel Pavel Rom 24 144 245 206 176 189 214 1174 195.6 1198
10 Klaus Lishcka   66 183 222 160 189 167 204 1125 187.5 1191
10 Louis Hendriks   36 168 187 149 154 198 204 1060 176.6 1096
10 David Fenech Mlt 18 168 161 140 187 164 179 999 166.5 1017
10 Danny Graham Eng 54 140 140 180 204 125 166 955 159.1 1009


 

 

Read more...

K - Scores - Squad 11 2021

Mike Gatt by

Saturday 9th October - 13.00hrs

 Squad 11

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
11 Valentin Fatu   54 155 258 238 238 267 198 1354 225.6 1408
11 Martina Beckel Ger 132 193 216 217 206 202 220 1254 209 1386
11 Lol Ellis Eng 120 226 162 175 199 259 212 1233 205.5 1353
11 Cliff Dew Eng 36 234 221 185 206 212 258 1316 219.3 1352
11 Liliane Vintens   144 192 158 203 203 247 205 1208 201.3 1352
11 Kenneth Arpa Mlt 12 191 185 255 203 258 227 1319 219.8 1331
11 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 66 182 184 246 203 235 204 1254 209 1320
11 Noam Hanoar   42 190 193 204 187 279 210 1263 210.5 1305
11 Stephen Carnall Eng 84 215 199 170 206 209 194 1193 198.8 1277
11 Robert Bruce Eng 18 201 206 194 201 210 246 1258 209.6 1276
11 Chris Ellis Eng 72 218 139 203 234 200 164 1158 193 1230
11 Lynne Walker Eng 84 179 165 186 189 200 226 1145 190.8 1229
11 Peter Van den Oever Ned 60 193 200 215 220 183 156 1167 194.5 1227
11 Rob Gorter Ned 84 190 175 181 181 193 217 1137 189.5 1221
11 Carole Orange Eng 144 171 223 183 149 148 192 1066 177.6 1210
11 Carl Vanderhook Eng 24 160 183 165 203 225 216 1152 192 1176
11 Dennis Mercieca Mlt 30 189 199 191 157 189 219 1144 190.6 1174
11 Paul Gray   66 165 186 165 168 202 199 1085 180.8 1151
11 Graham Manners Eng 60 181 172 198 176 169 168 1064 177.3 1124
11 Josward Xuereb   0 139 198 184 157 200 192 1070 178.3 1070
11 Elaine Davey Eng 114 154 140 142 139 154 137 866 144.3 980


 

 

Read more...

Scores - Final Stage 1 2021

Mike Gatt by

Final Stage 1; Top 8 go on to Final Stage 2

Pos Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 Score Aver Total
1 Kenneth Arpa Mlt 8 269 245 216 258 988 247 996
2 Martina Beckel Ger 88 258 195 225 202 880 220 968
3 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 44 235 234 199 197 865 216.2 909
4 Sue Abela Mlt 60 217 235 213 174 839 209.7 899
5 Liliane Vintens Bel 96 186 209 170 225 790 197.5 886
6 Pat Byrne Eng 80 225 236 169 173 803 200.7 883
7 Catalin Gheorge Rom 8 226 226 199 209 860 215 868
8 Noam Hanoar Isr 28 232 239 190 160 821 205.2 849
9 Dario Ancarani Ita 60 227 166 200 178 771 192.7 831
10 Chris Ellis Eng 48 206 182 197 186 771 192.7 819
11 Stephen Carnall Eng 56 201 193 159 199 752 188 808
12 Viorel Pavel Rom 16 180 217 179 211 787 196.7 803
13 Graham Manners Eng 40 185 182 221 174 762 190.5 802
14 Ian Kennedy Eng 88 136 191 173 204 704 176 792
15 Helmut Ulber Ger 88 166 160 185 193 704 176 792
16 Carole Orange Eng 96 161 165 180 189 695 173.7 791
17 Paul Gray Mlt 44 168 209 190 171 738 184.5 782
18 Carl Vanderhook Eng 16 172 195 190 207 764 191 780
19 Klaus Lishcka Ger 44 188 159 197 179 723 180.7 767
20 Neil Highgate Eng 4 204 136 0 0 340 85 344

 

Read more...

Scores - Final Stage 2 2021

Mike Gatt by

 Final Stage 2, Top 4 go on to Final Stage 3

Pos Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 Score Aver Total
1 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 44 242 214 236 216 908 227 952
2 Kenneth Arpa Mlt 8 236 218 277 208 939 234.7 947
3 Cliff Dew Eng 24 222 184 268 244 918 229.5 942
4 Sue Abela Mlt 60 214 224 217 223 878 219.5 938
5 Ronald Van den Bogaar Ned 36 230 222 246 190 888 222 924
6 Mark Spiteri Mlt 24 246 248 195 208 897 224.2 921
7 Martina Beckel Ger 88 183 203 214 219 819 204.7 907
8 Noam Hanoar Isr 28 211 186 234 236 867 216.7 895
9 Catalin Gheorge Rom 8 245 191 255 168 859 214.7 867
10 Liliane Vintens Bel 96 168 186 182 187 723 180.7 819
11 Valentin Fatu Rom 36 168 200 210 198 776 194 812
12 Pat Byrne Eng 40 151 187 0 0 338 84.5 378

 

Read more...

Scores - Final Stage 3 - Quarter Finals 2021

Mike Gatt by

 

Final Stage 3 - Quarter Finals
2-Game K.O. Matches, total pinfall
(Qualifiers 1 - 3, plus top 5 from Final Stage 2)
RESULTS
     
BOWLER NAME NAT BONUS Game 1 Game 2 Score Total
       
 Lol Ellis Eng  28  162  171  333  389
 Kenneth Arpa Mlt  2  235  247  482  486
 
 Hermann Wimmer Ger  28  182  168  350  406
 Sue Abela Mlt  15  176  171  347  377
 
 Robert Bruce Eng  3  248  226  474  480
 Cliff Dew Eng  6  200  163  363  375
 
 Steven Jeeves Eng  8  246  218  464  480
 Abed Latif Mahamid Isr  11  237  231  468  490

 

Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

 

Address
Eden Superbowl
St. George's Road,
St. Julians, Malta

Opening Hours
We are open daily from 12:00 till 23:00

Phone
+356 23710770

Like us on Facebook