Senior Open (124)

Senior Open

E - Scores - Squad 5 2019

Mike Gatt by

Thursday 3rd October - 13.00hrs

 Squad 5

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Abed Ellatif Mahamid Isr 286 300 258 257 218 242 1615
Steven Jeeves Eng 289 246 239 246 279 245 1580
Ed Roberts USA 226 212 226 202 214 234 1470
Olle Svensson Swe 242 218 203 257 197 221 1446
Steve Carnall Eng 207 280 227 210 192 180 1368
Johan Aberg Swe 260 223 217 200 245 189 1358
Stig Hermansson Swe 212 270 159 202 177 179 1355
Mike Sykes Eng 267 209 203 201 171 214 1355
Bigi Manico Swi 193 225 211 173 175 247 1350
Paul Gray Mlt 225 229 247 159 219 203 1336
Frank Warwick Stander Eng 205 163 181 187 211 150 1325
Christer Petersson Swe 207 177 206 209 223 232 1284
Jochen Diekhoff Ger 215 192 182 195 192 178 1274
Ben Ami Doron Isr 183 237 229 192 196 218 1261
Alessandra Morra Ita 183 221 178 258 167 162 1259
Ian Kennedy Eng 185 205 162 189 214 179 1254
Michael Webber Eng 198 202 227 157 162 188 1248
Steven Coates Eng 243 158 248 157 200 189 1243
Beat Grauwiler Swi 153 194 198 200 205 256 1242
Hans Schutz Swi 225 168 169 196 222 206 1240
Bengt Ahlstrand Swe 193 178 185 173 171 203 1235
Kenny Donnelly NI 181 217 183 194 212 182 1229
Jeff Platten Eng 196 165 174 195 244 158 1216
Kalle Gaiser Ger 159 204 202 149 189 158 1211
Stefan Wulcan Swe 203 201 204 181 169 204 1210
Greg Jerome Eng 211 196 193 162 190 170 1200
Elaine Lalor Eir 183 133 158 191 176 194 1173
Paul McCauley NI 226 193 224 197 134 180 1172
Ohayon Shlomo Isr 159 165 224 180 224 194 1164
Carole Orange Eng 158 213 155 129 166 203 1156
Stanislav Nejechleba Cze 208 145 134 170 159 170 1124
Elaine Davey Eng 173 163 145 162 177 157 1079
Simon Ferrow Jer 141 143 148 141 146 180 1055


 

 

Read more...

F - Scores - Squad 6 2019

Mike Gatt by

Thursday 3rd October - 17.00hrs

 Squad 6

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Sue Abela Mlt 170 198 211 236 243 235 1371
Lars Bergman Swe 232 195 217 243 203 224 1362
Mark Spiteri Mlt 224 268 194 218 235 199 1362
Vladimir Pitas Cze 201 171 179 236 236 206 1361
Pat Byrne Eng 181 205 169 223 213 259 1358
Graham John Manners Eng 191 238 149 246 194 279 1345
Kenneth Arpa Mlt 247 235 202 173 280 207 1344
Anders Holm Swe 246 212 234 230 165 178 1343
Clifford Martin Dew Eng 226 237 245 191 206 207 1336
Paul Stott Snr Eng 203 248 208 224 192 180 1333
Johan Rundgren Swe 226 228 257 186 206 173 1330
Kjell Eriksson Swe 207 172 168 230 238 179 1308
Lars Karlsson Swe 242 160 206 193 189 208 1306
Stefan Ohlsson Swe 247 231 179 194 200 239 1302
Allan Sennevall Swe 162 229 228 226 193 201 1293
Frantisek Brokes Cze 196 189 247 174 180 176 1282
Bjorn Lilja Swe 214 200 214 201 193 181 1281
Jana Lebrova Cze 161 223 197 217 203 179 1270
Chris Ellis Eng 188 203 153 264 222 180 1270
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 193 234 172 236 187 184 1260
Tomas Classon Swe 183 171 185 226 218 201 1244
Lennart Johansson Swe 204 157 216 228 211 197 1237
Anneli Dahlgren Swe 224 190 173 175 190 161 1227
Eva Stefkova Cze 195 201 180 190 164 156 1206
Zdenek Havlicek Cze 169 185 193 162 165 170 1182
Margita Andersson Swe 179 167 139 180 183 144 1178
Stanislav Nejechleba Cze 122 192 163 191 167 194 1167
Stig Persson Swe 187 184 161 175 186 191 1162
Anezka Lencova Cze 111 155 152 215 189 174 1140
Karen Byrne Eng 157 182 165 175 185 153 1095
Miloslava Suchankova Cze 166 173 135 168 139 161 1086
Tarja Karlson Swe 148 177 160 148 151 184 1082
Gunnar Bergstrom Swe 165 171 157 141 164 178 1078
Anna Brokesova Cze 169 118 169 156 121 146 1059
Dana Soukupova Cze 172 141 160 135 141 143 1036
Kristyna Janockova Cze 164 136 135 141 131 151 990


 

 

Read more...

G - Scores - Squad 7 2019

Mike Gatt by

Friday 4th October - 09.00hrs

 Squad 7

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Steven Jeeves Eng 227 246 266 289 232 214 1510
Olle Svensson Swe 255 279 210 192 196 239 1479
Nickey O'Malley Eir 184 177 235 234 299 199 1448
Dario Ancarani Ita 216 245 225 217 258 209 1448
Ed Roberts USA 199 247 195 191 223 221 1432
Lars Bergman Swe 205 224 257 248 192 255 1429
Helmut Ulber Ger 203 223 203 207 211 237 1404
Martina Beckel Ger 224 235 161 202 238 209 1389
Suren Johanssen Eng 159 235 247 244 222 211 1354
Christer Petersson Swe 226 259 182 214 172 246 1329
Paddy Gibbons Eir 168 214 204 214 179 181 1304
Haulie Storan Eir 228 217 183 226 170 187 1289
Bob Ockleford Eng 233 159 231 191 206 200 1280
Ignazio Cerami Ita 217 177 204 183 184 194 1273
Klas Thunberg Swe 223 201 178 215 192 226 1259
Bjorn Lilja Swe 149 193 168 263 211 160 1222
Brian Johnson Eng 172 226 154 190 148 211 1215
Robert Bruce Eng 193 224 203 206 212 161 1205
Elaine Lalor Eir 194 178 175 171 171 172 1199
Dave Bristow Eng 185 203 175 180 174 155 1174
Michael Webber Eng 164 176 181 195 179 160 1169
David Montgomery Eng 154 147 168 197 174 174 1140
Jaap de Regt Ned 151 148 191 169 173 194 1128
Peter Teerling Ned 158 181 146 170 142 192 1109
Svend Wirz Swi 148 173 172 177 167 193 1060
Miloslava Suchankova Cze 165 126 155 103 192 171 1056
AnnLouise Aureliusson Swe 170 167 163 156 139 156 1029
Jan Suchanek Cze 161 158 154 144 116 139 998
Hennie Kwaks Ned 143 134 166 148 133 170 936


 

 

Read more...

H - Scores - Squad 8 2019

Mike Gatt by

Friday 4th October - 13.00hrs

 Squad 8

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Sue Abela Mlt 247 227 247 208 278 248 1533
Steve Carnall Eng 227 246 258 212 193 226 1434
Kent Sjoo Swe 215 258 258 205 200 201 1421
Johan Rundgren Swe 235 237 231 234 205 222 1418
Roland Nilsson Swe 238 245 235 192 254 222 1416
Anders Holm Swe 226 256 201 205 236 199 1401
Frank Warwick Stander Eng 157 213 191 139 235 222 1385
Hans Schutz Swi 256 205 212 215 207 225 1374
Tomas Classon Swe 166 200 195 246 255 245 1367
Stig Hermansson Swe 220 210 188 200 214 164 1352
Peter Igelstrom Swe 213 211 203 266 258 200 1351
Ian Kennedy Eng 213 150 246 190 208 220 1347
Allan Sennevall Swe 244 206 195 190 214 244 1347
Kjell Eriksson Swe 142 233 180 208 259 209 1345
Lennart Johansson Swe 176 191 197 248 218 257 1311
Stefan Ohlsson Swe 246 225 197 236 181 214 1311
Chris Ellis Eng 172 218 190 219 199 247 1305
Franceso Morabito Ita 172 200 186 202 216 197 1275
Bigi Manico Swi 185 202 188 192 200 178 1271
Margita Andersson Swe 164 192 167 158 182 213 1262
Lars Karlsson Swe 197 188 220 184 174 189 1260
Stig Persson Swe 197 212 222 186 166 194 1255
Paul Gray Mlt 257 205 186 204 176 155 1237
Stefan Nilsson Swe 176 170 219 237 190 202 1230
Carole Orange Eng 166 195 184 213 171 154 1215
Beat Grauwiler Swi 169 197 194 214 184 207 1201
Zdenek Havlicek Cze 150 178 172 206 170 175 1189
Anneli Dahlgren Swe 178 185 172 174 181 178 1182
Stanislav Nejechleba Cze 164 152 182 155 171 178 1140
Gunnar Bergstrom Swe 178 149 158 189 188 139 1103
Tarja Karlson Swe 142 168 149 156 154 156 1039


 

 

Read more...

I - Scores - Squad 9 2019

Mike Gatt by

Friday 4th October - 17.00hrs

 Squad 9

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Dennis Mercieca Mlt 231 225 237 300 257 225 1493
Mark Spiteri Mlt 200 244 228 267 257 245 1465
Nickey O'Malley Eir 225 211 226 248 198 214 1442
Haulie Storan Eir 170 248 225 195 278 246 1440
Abed Ellatif Mahamid Isr 204 185 222 240 267 226 1398
Graham John Manners Eng 212 256 212 182 221 248 1379
Mike Sykes Eng 214 212 226 208 230 184 1364
Allan Sennevall Swe 208 248 176 228 212 232 1358
Klas Thunberg Swe 206 257 200 216 241 180 1324
Paddy Gibbons Eir 142 222 179 241 203 192 1323
Dave Bristow Eng 176 182 204 207 204 238 1313
Stefan Wulcan Swe 195 192 247 176 257 197 1312
Pat Byrne Eng 191 174 216 191 213 214 1307
Helmut Ulber Ger 179 180 165 224 193 222 1283
Jana Lebrova Cze 237 183 196 167 192 200 1265
Eva Stefkova Cze 164 225 169 214 202 171 1265
Vladimir Pitas Cze 185 169 183 222 162 203 1256
Kenneth Arpa Mlt 213 225 193 187 245 185 1248
Clifford Martin Dew Eng 169 201 204 211 216 218 1243
Robert Bruce Eng 192 180 248 203 171 224 1224
Ohayon Shlomo Isr 180 196 223 196 216 186 1215
Bengt Ahlstrand Swe 181 168 205 178 159 190 1213
Jochen Diekhoff Ger 176 170 170 221 189 158 1204
Chris Ellis Eng 162 217 185 170 192 200 1186
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 202 217 170 136 163 215 1157
David Fenech Mlt 135 204 183 193 213 222 1156
Kalle Gaiser Ger 145 149 185 206 152 169 1156
Suren Johanssen Eng 220 183 176 174 180 157 1126
AnnLouise Aureliusson Swe 181 174 160 152 171 150 1066
Elaine Davey Eng 132 130 155 159 153 176 1007
Philip Cox Eng 130 117 123 158 164 138 902


 

 

Read more...

B - Scores - Squad 2 2019

Mike Gatt by

Wednesday 2nd October - 13.00hrs

 Squad 2

 

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Ed Roberts USA 290 227 237 204 247 218 1579
Johan Aberg Swe 278 247 221 231 244 247 1492
Kent Sjoo Swe 258 216 270 215 191 238 1472
Paul McCauley NI 214 233 196 248 195 245 1349
Helmut Ulber Ger 205 279 209 170 198 156 1337
Abed Ellatif Mahamid Isr 181 227 223 211 245 193 1334
Ben Ami Doron Isr 191 215 222 203 227 245 1309
Paul Gay Jer 226 234 122 183 191 222 1304
Dario Ancarani Ita 177 251 235 167 190 203 1301
Stefan Wulcan Swe 197 209 211 204 224 202 1295
Josephine Borg Mlt 174 170 194 178 208 213 1293
Kenny Donnelly NI 195 194 205 217 224 184 1279
Steven Coates Eng 169 207 230 190 200 222 1266
Anders Hagberg Swe 193 200 192 193 225 200 1239
Bengt Ahlstrand Swe 181 164 172 203 169 208 1229
Pat Byrne Eng 197 152 191 148 215 216 1227
Ohayon Shlomo Isr 192 186 214 204 209 202 1225
Michelangelo Chiale Ita 138 204 175 213 200 182 1214
Paul Gray Mlt 170 188 183 222 236 159 1212
Jeff Platten Eng 187 183 208 176 177 188 1203
Elaine Lalor Eir 179 234 155 156 156 155 1173
Karen Byrne Eng 158 192 181 177 194 160 1140
Marthese Cossai Mlt 156 183 172 161 154 164 1086
Simon Ferrow Jer 210 162 99 160 156 136 1079


 

 

Read more...

K - Reservations - Squad 11

Super User by

Saturday 05/10, 1300hrs

 
Name Nat Entry R-Entry
Roger Olofsson Swe   3
Roland Nilsson Swe   1
Carole Orange Eng   1
Ian Kennedy Eng   1
Lennart Johansson Swe   1
Chris Ellis Eng   2
Anders Holm Swe   1
Stefan Ohlsson Swe   1
Greg Jerome Eng   1
Bernt Ivan Bengtsson Swe   1
Margita Andersson Swe   1
Anneli Dahlgren Swe   1
Martina Beckel Ger   1
Stig Persson Swe   1
Anders Wahlstedt Swe   1
Allan Sennevall Swe   2
Stefan Nilsson Swe   1
Bjorn Lilja Swe   1
Lars Bergman Swe   1
Peter Igelstrom Swe   1
Hans Schutz Swi   1
Krzysztof Olesinski Pol   2
Frank Warwick Stander Eng   1
Gunnar Bergstrom Swe   1
Kjell Eriksson Swe   1
Johan Rundgren Swe   1
Tomas Classon Swe   1
Haulie Storan Eir   1
Bigi Manico Swi   1
Paddy Gibbons Eir   1
Nickey O'Malley Eir   1
Clifford Martin Dew Eng   1
Steve Carnall Eng   3
Graham John Manners Eng   1
Mark Spiteri Mlt   3
Anders Hagberg Swe   2
Read more...

J - Reservations - Squad 10

Super User by

Saturday 05/10, 0900hrs

 
Name Nat Entry Re
Roger Olofsson Swe   2
Roland Nilsson Swe 2  
Stig Hermansson Swe   1
Lars Karlsson Swe   1
Tarja Karlson Swe   1
Stanislav Nejechleba Cze   1
Anders Wahlstedt Swe 2  
Paul Stott Snr Eng   1
Stefan Nilsson Swe 2  
Peter Igelstrom Swe 2  
Mark Spiteri Mlt   2
Anders Hagberg Swe   1
Mike Sykes Eng   1
Graham John Manners Eng   1
Elaine Davey Eng   1
Johan Aberg Swe   1
Beat Grauwiler Swi   1
Steve Carnall Eng   2
Bob Ockleford Eng   1
David Fenech Mlt   1
Philip Cox Eng   1
Marthese Cossai Mlt   1
Dave Bristow Eng   1
Ann-Louise Aureliusson Swe   1
Klas Thunberg Swe   1
Michael Webber Eng   1
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt   2
Robert Bruce Eng   1
Suren Johanssen Eng   1
Dennis Mercieca Mlt   1
Ben Ami Doron Isr   1
David Montgomery Eng   1
Brian Johnson Eng   1
Sue Abela Mlt   1
Del Delaney Eir   1
Svend Wirz Swi   1
Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

 

Address
Eden Superbowl
St. George's Road,
St. Julians, Malta

Opening Hours
We are open daily from 12:00 till 23:00

Phone
+356 23710770

Like us on Facebook