Tournament Schedule 2021

Published in Malta Open 2021 - General

HEADER 2 Selected resized

Tournament Schedule

 

Qualification squads

Wednesday 9th June 2021

09.00: Squad 1, 6 games

13.00: Squad 2, 6 games

17.00: Squad 3, 6 games

21.00: Squad 4, 6 games

Thursday 10th June 2021

09.00: Squad 5, 6 games

13.00: Squad 6, 6 games

17.00: Squad 7, 6 games

21.00: Squad 8, 6 games

Friday 11th June 2021

09.00: Squad 9, 6 games

13.00: Squad 10, 6 games

17.00: Squad 11, 6 games

21.00: Squad 12, 6 games - Will only be opened if 100+ entries recieved

Saturday 12th June 2021

09.00: Squad 13, 6 games

12.30: Squad 14(*), 6 games

16.00: Squad 15(*), 6 games

19.30: Desperado, 1 game

(*) 24 spots in each squad (14 and 15) will be blocked strictly for re-entries

Schedule for the final steps

Sunday 13th June 2021

09.00: Final Stage 1

11.30: Final Stage 2

14.00: Final Stage 3

15.00: Final Stage 4

16.00: Final Stage 5

17.00: Final Stage 6

Read more...

Tournament Schedule 2021

Published in Malta Open 2021 - General

HEADER 2 Selected resized

Tournament Schedule

 

Qualification squads

Wednesday 4th August 2021

09.00: Squad 1, 6 games

13.00: Squad 2, 6 games

17.00: Squad 3, 6 games

21.00: Squad 4, 6 games

Thursday 5th August 2021

09.00: Squad 5, 6 games

13.00: Squad 6, 6 games

17.00: Squad 7, 6 games

21.00: Squad 8, 6 games

Friday 6th August 2021

09.00: Squad 9, 6 games

13.00: Squad 10, 6 games

17.00: Squad 11, 6 games

21.00: Squad 12, 6 games - Will only be opened if 100+ entries recieved

Saturday 7th August 2021

09.00: Squad 13, 6 games

12.30: Squad 14(*), 6 games

16.00: Squad 15(*), 6 games

19.30: Desperado, 1 game

(*) 24 spots in each squad (14 and 15) will be blocked strictly for re-entries

Schedule for the final steps

Sunday 8th August 2021

09.00: Final Stage 1

11.30: Final Stage 2

14.00: Final Stage 3

15.00: Final Stage 4

16.00: Final Stage 5

17.00: Final Stage 6

Read more...

Senior Open Tournament Schedule

Published in Senior Open

SOC 2019 Flyer imagetext

 Tournament Schedule

Qualification squads

Wednesday 2 October 2019

09.00: Squad 1, 6 games

13.00: Squad 2, 6 games

17.00: Squad 3, 6 games

Thursday 3 October 2019

09.00: Squad 4, 6 games

13.00: Squad 5, 6 games

17.00: Squad 6, 6 games

Friday 4 October 2019

09.00: Squad 7, 6 games

13.00: Squad 8, 6 games

17.00: Squad 9, 6 games

Saturday 5 October 2019

09.00: Squad 10, 6 games

13.00: Squad 11(*), 6 games

16.00: Desperado, 1 game

(*) 20 spots in squad 11 will be blocked strictly for re-entries

Schedule for the final steps

Sunday 6 October 2019

09.00: Final Stage 1

11.00: Final Stage 2

13.00: Final Stage 3

14.00: Final Stage 4

15.00: Final Stage 5

Read more...

Tournament Schedule

Published in Seniors Open 2018

SOC 2018 Flyer imagetextcomb2

 Tournament Schedule

Qualification squads

Wednesday 3 October 2018

09.00: Squad 1, 6 games

13.00: Squad 2, 6 games

17.00: Squad 3, 6 games

Thursday 4 October 2018

09.00: Squad 4, 6 games

13.00: Squad 5, 6 games

17.00: Squad 6, 6 games

Friday 5 October 2018

09.00: Squad 7, 6 games

13.00: Squad 8, 6 games

17.00: Squad 9, 6 games

Saturday 6 October 2018

09.00: Squad 10, 6 games

13.00: Squad 11(*), 6 games

16.00: Desperado, 1 game

(*) 20 spots in squad 11 will be blocked strictly for re-entries

Schedule for the final steps

Sunday 7 October 2018

09.00: Final Stage 1

11.00: Final Stage 2

13.00: Final Stage 3

14.00: Final Stage 4

15.00: Final Stage 5

Read more...

Tournament Schedule

Published in Malta Open 2018

MOC 2018 Flyer imagetextcomb

Tournament Schedule

 

Qualification squads

Wednesday 13 June 2018

09.00: Squad 1, 6 games

13.00: Squad 2, 6 games

17.00: Squad 3, 6 games

21.00: Squad 4, 6 games

Thursday 14 June 2018

09.00: Squad 5, 6 games

13.00: Squad 6, 6 games

17.00: Squad 7, 6 games

21.00: Squad 8, 6 games

Friday 15 June 2018

09.00: Squad 9, 6 games

13.00: Squad 10, 6 games

17.00: Squad 11, 6 games

21.00: Squad 12, 6 games

Saturday 16 June 2018

09.00: Squad 13, 6 games

12.30: Squad 14(*), 6 games

16.00: Squad 15(*), 6 games

19.30: Desperado, 1 game

(*) 24 spots in each squad (14 and 15) will be blocked strictly for re-entries

Schedule for the final steps

Sunday 17 June 2018

09.00: Final Stage 1

11.00: Final Stage 2

13.00: Final Stage 3

14.00: Final Stage 4

15.00: Final Stage 5

16.00: Final Stage 6

Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed