I - Scores - Squad 9 2019

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Scores

Friday 4th October - 17.00hrs

 Squad 9

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Dennis Mercieca Mlt 231 225 237 300 257 225 1493
Mark Spiteri Mlt 200 244 228 267 257 245 1465
Nickey O'Malley Eir 225 211 226 248 198 214 1442
Haulie Storan Eir 170 248 225 195 278 246 1440
Abed Ellatif Mahamid Isr 204 185 222 240 267 226 1398
Graham John Manners Eng 212 256 212 182 221 248 1379
Mike Sykes Eng 214 212 226 208 230 184 1364
Allan Sennevall Swe 208 248 176 228 212 232 1358
Klas Thunberg Swe 206 257 200 216 241 180 1324
Paddy Gibbons Eir 142 222 179 241 203 192 1323
Dave Bristow Eng 176 182 204 207 204 238 1313
Stefan Wulcan Swe 195 192 247 176 257 197 1312
Pat Byrne Eng 191 174 216 191 213 214 1307
Helmut Ulber Ger 179 180 165 224 193 222 1283
Jana Lebrova Cze 237 183 196 167 192 200 1265
Eva Stefkova Cze 164 225 169 214 202 171 1265
Vladimir Pitas Cze 185 169 183 222 162 203 1256
Kenneth Arpa Mlt 213 225 193 187 245 185 1248
Clifford Martin Dew Eng 169 201 204 211 216 218 1243
Robert Bruce Eng 192 180 248 203 171 224 1224
Ohayon Shlomo Isr 180 196 223 196 216 186 1215
Bengt Ahlstrand Swe 181 168 205 178 159 190 1213
Jochen Diekhoff Ger 176 170 170 221 189 158 1204
Chris Ellis Eng 162 217 185 170 192 200 1186
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 202 217 170 136 163 215 1157
David Fenech Mlt 135 204 183 193 213 222 1156
Kalle Gaiser Ger 145 149 185 206 152 169 1156
Suren Johanssen Eng 220 183 176 174 180 157 1126
AnnLouise Aureliusson Swe 181 174 160 152 171 150 1066
Elaine Davey Eng 132 130 155 159 153 176 1007
Philip Cox Eng 130 117 123 158 164 138 902


 

 

Read more...

B - Scores - Squad 2 2019

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Scores

Wednesday 2nd October - 13.00hrs

 Squad 2

 

Name Ctry 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Ed Roberts USA 290 227 237 204 247 218 1579
Johan Aberg Swe 278 247 221 231 244 247 1492
Kent Sjoo Swe 258 216 270 215 191 238 1472
Paul McCauley NI 214 233 196 248 195 245 1349
Helmut Ulber Ger 205 279 209 170 198 156 1337
Abed Ellatif Mahamid Isr 181 227 223 211 245 193 1334
Ben Ami Doron Isr 191 215 222 203 227 245 1309
Paul Gay Jer 226 234 122 183 191 222 1304
Dario Ancarani Ita 177 251 235 167 190 203 1301
Stefan Wulcan Swe 197 209 211 204 224 202 1295
Josephine Borg Mlt 174 170 194 178 208 213 1293
Kenny Donnelly NI 195 194 205 217 224 184 1279
Steven Coates Eng 169 207 230 190 200 222 1266
Anders Hagberg Swe 193 200 192 193 225 200 1239
Bengt Ahlstrand Swe 181 164 172 203 169 208 1229
Pat Byrne Eng 197 152 191 148 215 216 1227
Ohayon Shlomo Isr 192 186 214 204 209 202 1225
Michelangelo Chiale Ita 138 204 175 213 200 182 1214
Paul Gray Mlt 170 188 183 222 236 159 1212
Jeff Platten Eng 187 183 208 176 177 188 1203
Elaine Lalor Eir 179 234 155 156 156 155 1173
Karen Byrne Eng 158 192 181 177 194 160 1140
Marthese Cossai Mlt 156 183 172 161 154 164 1086
Simon Ferrow Jer 210 162 99 160 156 136 1079


 

 

Read more...

K - Reservations - Squad 11

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Reservations

Saturday 05/10, 1300hrs

 
Name Nat Entry R-Entry
Roger Olofsson Swe   3
Roland Nilsson Swe   1
Carole Orange Eng   1
Ian Kennedy Eng   1
Lennart Johansson Swe   1
Chris Ellis Eng   2
Anders Holm Swe   1
Stefan Ohlsson Swe   1
Greg Jerome Eng   1
Bernt Ivan Bengtsson Swe   1
Margita Andersson Swe   1
Anneli Dahlgren Swe   1
Martina Beckel Ger   1
Stig Persson Swe   1
Anders Wahlstedt Swe   1
Allan Sennevall Swe   2
Stefan Nilsson Swe   1
Bjorn Lilja Swe   1
Lars Bergman Swe   1
Peter Igelstrom Swe   1
Hans Schutz Swi   1
Krzysztof Olesinski Pol   2
Frank Warwick Stander Eng   1
Gunnar Bergstrom Swe   1
Kjell Eriksson Swe   1
Johan Rundgren Swe   1
Tomas Classon Swe   1
Haulie Storan Eir   1
Bigi Manico Swi   1
Paddy Gibbons Eir   1
Nickey O'Malley Eir   1
Clifford Martin Dew Eng   1
Steve Carnall Eng   3
Graham John Manners Eng   1
Mark Spiteri Mlt   3
Anders Hagberg Swe   2
Read more...

J - Reservations - Squad 10

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Reservations

Saturday 05/10, 0900hrs

 
Name Nat Entry Re
Roger Olofsson Swe   2
Roland Nilsson Swe 2  
Stig Hermansson Swe   1
Lars Karlsson Swe   1
Tarja Karlson Swe   1
Stanislav Nejechleba Cze   1
Anders Wahlstedt Swe 2  
Paul Stott Snr Eng   1
Stefan Nilsson Swe 2  
Peter Igelstrom Swe 2  
Mark Spiteri Mlt   2
Anders Hagberg Swe   1
Mike Sykes Eng   1
Graham John Manners Eng   1
Elaine Davey Eng   1
Johan Aberg Swe   1
Beat Grauwiler Swi   1
Steve Carnall Eng   2
Bob Ockleford Eng   1
David Fenech Mlt   1
Philip Cox Eng   1
Marthese Cossai Mlt   1
Dave Bristow Eng   1
Ann-Louise Aureliusson Swe   1
Klas Thunberg Swe   1
Michael Webber Eng   1
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt   2
Robert Bruce Eng   1
Suren Johanssen Eng   1
Dennis Mercieca Mlt   1
Ben Ami Doron Isr   1
David Montgomery Eng   1
Brian Johnson Eng   1
Sue Abela Mlt   1
Del Delaney Eir   1
Svend Wirz Swi   1
Read more...

I - Reservations - Squad 9

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Reservations

Friday 04/10, 1700hrs

 
Name Nat Entry Re
Jana Lebrova Cze   1
Vladimir Pitas Cze   1
Pat Byrne Eng   1
Karen Byrne Eng   1
Eva Stefkova  Cze   1
Allan Sennevall Swe   1
Steven Coates Eng   1
Mark Spiteri Mlt   1
Haulie Storan Eir 2  
Paddy Gibbons Eir 2  
Nickey O'Malley Eir 2  
Kenneth Arpa Mlt   1
Clifford Martin Dew Eng 2  
Elaine Davey Eng 2  
Graham John Manners Eng 2  
Beat Grauwiler Swi 2  
Mike Sykes Eng 2  
David Fenech Mlt 2  
Stefan Wulcan Swe   1
Philip Cox Eng 2  
Bengt Ahlstrand Swe   1
Dave Bristow Eng 2  
Steve Carnall Eng   1
Ann-Louise Aureliusson Swe 2  
Klas Thunberg Swe 2  
Sue Abela Mlt 2  
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt   1
Chris Ellis Eng   1
Robert Bruce Eng 2  
Suren Johanssen Eng 2  
Abed Ellatif Mahamid Isr   1
Ohayon Shlomo Isr   1
Jochen Diekhoff Ger   1
Kalle Gaiser Ger   1
Hermann Wimmer Ger 2  
       
Read more...

H - Reservations - Squad 8

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Reservations

Friday 04/10, 1300hrs

 

Name Nat Entry Re-Ent
Roland Nilsson Swe 1  
Carole Orange Eng 2  
Ian Kennedy Eng 2  
Stig Hermansson Swe 2  
Lennart Johansson Swe 2  
Chris Ellis Eng 2  
Anders Holm Swe 2  
Stefan Ohlsson Swe 2  
Greg Jerome Eng 2  
Kerstin Bengtsson Swe 2  
Bernt Ivan Bengtsson Swe 2  
Margita Andersson Swe 2  
Leif Tornestam Swe 2  
Anneli Dahlgren Swe 2  
Lars Karlsson Swe 2  
Tarja Karlson Swe 2  
Kent Sjoo Swe   1
Martina Beckel Ger 2  
Stig Persson Swe 2  
Anders Wahlstedt Swe 1  
Allan Sennevall Swe 2  
Stefan Nilsson Swe 1  
Peter Igelstrom Swe 1  
Krzysztof Olesinski Pol   1
Hans Schutz Swi 2  
Frank Warwick Stander Eng 2  
Gunnar Bergstrom Swe 2  
Kjell Eriksson Swe 2  
Johan Rundgren Swe 2  
Tomas Classon Swe 2  
Bigi Manico Swi 2  
Del Delaney Eir 2  
Paul Gray Mlt   1
Christer Petersson Swe   1
Olle Svensson Swe   1
Steve Carnall Eng 2  
Read more...

F - Reservations - Squad 6

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Reservations

Thursday 03/10, 1700hrs

 
Name Nat Entry Re
Lennart Johansson Swe 1  
Chris Ellis Eng 1  
Anders Holm Swe 1  
Stefan Ohlsson Swe 1  
Kerstin Bengtsson Swe 1  
Bernt Ivan Bengtsson Swe 1  
Margita Andersson Swe 1  
Leif Tornestam Swe 1  
Anneli Dahlgren Swe 1  
Lars Karlsson Swe 1  
Tarja Karlson Swe 1  
Pat Byrne Eng 2  
Karen Byrne Eng 2  
Stig Persson Swe 1  
Jana Lebrova Cze 2  
Miloslava Suchankova Cze 2  
Zdenek Havlicek Cze 2  
Vladimir Pitas Cze 2  
Anezka Lencova Cze   1
Anna Brokesova Cze   1
Kristyna Janockova Cze   1
Dana Soukupova Cze   1
Frantisek Brokes Cze   1
Paul Stott Snr Eng 2  
Allan Sennevall Swe 1  
Bjorn Lilja Swe 2  
Lars Bergman Swe 2  
Gunnar Bergstrom Swe 1  
Kjell Eriksson Swe 1  
Johan Rundgren Swe 1  
Tomas Classon Swe 1  
Eva Stefkova  Cze   2
Mark Spiteri Mlt 2  
Giancarlo Tolu Mlt 2  
Sue Abela Mlt 1  
Del Delaney Eir 1  
Read more...

D - Reservations - Squad 4

Published in Seniors Open 2019 - Reservations

Thursday 03/10, 0900hrs

Name Nat Entry Re-entry
Kent Sjoo Swe 2  
Anezka Lencova Cze 2  
Anna Brokesova Cze 2  
Kristyna Janockova Cze 2  
Dana Soukupova Cze 2  
Frantisek Brokes Cze 2  
Paul McCauley NI   1
Johan Aberg Swe 2  
Anders Hagberg Swe 2  
Bob Ockleford Eng 1  
David Fenech Mlt 1  
Josephine Borg Mlt 2  
Marthese Cossai Mlt 2  
Kenny Donnelly NI   1
David Montgomery Eng 1  
Brian Johnson Eng 1  
Hermann Wimmer Ger 1  
Helmut Ulber Ger 1  
Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

This site uses cookies to customize content and advertising, to provide social media features and analyze traffic to our site. We also share information about how you use our site with our trusted social media, advertising and analytic partners. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive plugin by www.channeldigital.co.uk