J - Reservations - Squad 10

Published in Reservations 2021

Saturday 09/10, 0900hrs

 
Bowler Nat Entry Re-Entry
 Mark Spiteri  Mlt    2
 Louis Hendricks  Ned    1
 Liliane Vintens  Bel    2
 Vintens Friend  Bel    2
 Lynne Walker  Eng    1
 Robert Bruce  Eng    1
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Read more...

K - Reservations - Squad 11

Published in Reservations 2021

Saturday 09/10, 1300hrs

 
Bowler Nat Entry R-Entry
 Philip Cox  Eng    1
 Lol Ellis  Eng    1
 Ian Kennedy  Eng    1
 Carole Orange  Eng    1
Abed Latif Mahamid Isr   2
Izhak Dekel Isr   2
 Neil Highgate  Eng    2
 Danny Graham  Eng    2
Pat Byrne Eng   1
 Steven Jeeves  Eng    1
 Cliff Dew  Eng    1
 Graham Manners  Eng    1
 Elaine Davey  Eng    1
 Mark Spiteri  Mlt    3
 Martina Beckel  Ger    2
 Chris Ellis  Eng    1
 Liliane Vintens  Bel    3
 Vintens Friend  Bel    3
 Catalin Gheorghe  Rom    1
 Viorel Pavel  Rom    2
 Lynne Walker  Eng    2
 Robert Bruce  Eng    2
       
       
       
       
       
Read more...

Tournament Schedule 2021

Published in Seniors Open 2021

Qualification squads

Wednesday 6th October 2021

13.00: Squad 1, 6 games

17.00: Squad 2, 6 games

21.00: Squad 3, 6 games Cancelled

Thursday 7th October 2021

09.00: Squad 4, 6 games

13.00: Squad 5, 6 games

17.00: Squad 6, 6 games

Friday 8th October 2021

09.00: Squad 7, 6 games

13.00: Squad 8, 6 games

17.00: Squad 9, 6 games

Saturday 9th October 2021

09.00: Squad 10, 6 games

13.00: Squad 11(*), 6 games

17.00: Desperado, 1 game

(*) 20 spots in squad 11 will be blocked strictly for re-entries

Schedule for the final steps

Sunday 10th October 2021

09.00: Final Stage 1

11.00: Final Stage 2

13.00: Final Stage 3

14.00: Final Stage 4

15.00: Final Stage 5

16.00: Final Stage 6 (if Top 36 Qualify)

 

 

Read more...

Final Stage 5 - Finals 2021

Published in Scores 2021

 

Final Stage 5 - GRAND FINAL
2-Games, total pinfall
(2 winners from FS 4, re-seeded 1-2)
   
BOWLER NAME NAT BONUS Game 1 Game 2 Score Total
       
 Hermann Wimmer  Ger  28  225  169  394  450
 
 Kenneth Arpa  Mlt  2  218  204  422  426

 

Read more...

F - Scores - Squad 6 2021

Published in Scores 2021

Thursday 7th October - 17.00hrs

 Squad 6

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
06 Lol Ellis Eng 120 222 236 259 204 184 207 1312 218.6 1432
06 Ronald Van den Bogaar   54 204 229 201 244 210 240 1328 221.3 1382
06 Helmut Ulber Ger 132 211 182 196 205 228 216 1238 206.3 1370
06 Robert Bruce Eng 18 204 184 260 238 223 228 1337 222.8 1355
06 Hermann Wimmer Ger 168 186 197 196 195 196 201 1171 195.1 1339
06 Paul Gray   66 199 183 217 164 211 221 1195 199.1 1261
06 Mark Spiteri Mlt 36 192 208 205 179 223 216 1223 203.8 1259
06 Jochen Diekchoff   132 202 188 209 180 172 165 1116 186 1248
06 Dennis Mercieca Mlt 30 192 246 214 196 161 195 1204 200.6 1234
06 Pat Byrne Eng 120 157 185 145 184 256 173 1100 183.3 1220
06 Kenneth Arpa Mlt 12 172 214 216 180 224 202 1208 201.3 1220
06 Noam Hanoar   42 173 157 198 193 191 232 1144 190.6 1186
06 Louis Hendriks   36 200 198 170 178 192 206 1144 190.6 1180
06 Lynne Walker Eng 84 140 174 204 180 181 194 1073 178.8 1157
06 Peter Van den Oever Ned 60 207 174 174 158 149 186 1048 174.6 1108
06 David Fenech Mlt 18 221 156 181 161 141 212 1072 178.6 1090
06 Josward Xuereb   0 199 159 169 206 159 183 1075 179.1 1075
06 Ben Wiekeraad Ned 54 179 164 165 190 185 92 975 162.5 1029
06 Philip Cox Eng 84 128 138 142 142 151 161 862 143.6 946


 

 

Read more...

A - Scores - Squad 1 2021

Published in Scores 2021

Wednesday 6th October - 09.00hrs

 Squad 1

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
1; Abed Latif Mahamid Isr 66 216 196 258 238 178 247 1333 222.1 1399
1; Steven Jeeves Eng 48 210 234 213 256 206 217 1336 222.6 1384
1; Martina Beckel Ger 132 201 172 227 213 192 227 1232 205.3 1364
1; Chico Dekel  Isr 60 214 181 183 236 213 244 1271 211.8 1331
1; Stephen Carnall Eng 84 174 229 171 202 179 257 1212 202 1296
1; Dennis Mercieca Mlt 30 176 185 240 227 154 227 1209 201.5 1239
1; Carl Vanderhook Eng 24 210 186 216 186 204 172 1174 195.6 1198
1; Olegario Cuevas Esp 48 192 185 222 166 179 178 1122 187 1170
1; Kenneth Arpa Mlt 12 202 220 180 180 181 184 1147 191.1 1159
1; Simon Ferrow Jer 174 200 170 162 136 150 153 971 161.8 1145
1; Klaus Lishcka  Ger 66 163 214 177 155 181 187 1077 179.5 1143


 

 

Read more...

B - Scores - Squad 2 2021

Published in Scores 2021

Wednesday 6th October - 17.00hrs

 Squad 2

SQ Name Ctry HC 1 2 3 4 5 6 Score Aver Total
02 Mark Spiteri Mlt 36 217 223 179 213 244 266 1342 223.6 1378
02 Hermann Wimmer Ger 168 205 203 172 168 205 214 1167 194.5 1335
02 Jochen Diekchoff Ger 132 178 193 180 169 225 205 1150 191.6 1282
02 Helmut Ulber Ger 132 176 172 200 200 187 203 1138 189.6 1270
02 Neil Highgate Eng 6 237 235 183 197 148 192 1192 198.6 1198
02 Ignazio Cerami Ita 126 157 173 174 191 181 175 1051 175.1 1177
02 Chris Ellis Eng 72 170 193 214 182 164 173 1096 182.6 1168
02 Danny Graham Eng 54 200 165 150 149 179 179 1022 170.3 1076


 

 

Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed

 

Address
Eden Superbowl
St. George's Road,
St. Julians, Malta

Opening Hours
We are open daily from 12:00 till 23:00

Phone
+356 23710770

Like us on Facebook